Club Committees 2016

The Bundaberg Bowls Club comprises two Organisations.
The 'Bundaberg Bowls Club Inc' being the Mens club.
and the 'Bundaberg Ladies Bowling Club Inc.'

Committee Members for 2016 are as follows

BUNDABERG BOWLS CLUB INC.

Officers 2016

         PATRON:                                    Howard Sparke

          PRESIDENT:                               John Clough

          SNR VICE PRESIDENT:             Bob Ross  

          JNR VICE PRESIDENT:              Richard Ribbans

          IMM. PAST PRESIDENT:          R Moisel

          HONORARY SECRETARY:        Greg Mallet

          ASSISTANT SECRETARY:         Richard Ribbans

          HONORARY TREASURER:       Denis Petersen

          ASSISTANT TREASURER:         John Francis

          GAMES DIRECTOR:                   Mick Ole

          GRANTS & PROJECTS OFFICER:        Alan Edgerton

          COMMITTEE:  

            D Hoare, J Scougall, L Neilsen, V Schmidt,  K Bolam

          SELECTORS:    F. Rowe, M Ole, J Francis, 

          DELEGATES to BDMBA -  Meetings:   

            R Ribbans, J Clough, F Millerick

          GREENS DIRECTOR:                 B Hofstetter

          AUDITOR                                   Paul D Medwin

          HONORARY SOLICITOR:          Bowls Qld.


BUNDABERG LADIES BOWLING CLUB INC.

Office Bearers 2016

         PATRON:                                           Beris Pershouse

          PRESIDENT:                                      Carol Marcinkus

          VICE PRESIDENT:                              Margaret Petersen

          IMM. PAST PRESIDENT:                  Gloria Browning

          SECRETARY:                                      Hilda Schmidt

          ASSISTANT SECRETARY:                  Barbara Elworthy

          TREASURER:                                      Shirley Gastaldon

          ASSISTANT TREASURER:                 Shirley Sparke

          GAMES DIRECTOR:                          Joan Jones

          ASSITANT GAMES DIRECTOR:        Kay Ole

          PROVIDOR:                                       Elaine Hopton

          COMMITTEE:  

            Beris Pershouse,  Lorna Lathouras, Gloria Browning,             Margaret Petersen, Shirley Sparke, Elaine Hopton,                 Barbara Elworthy, Kay Ole, Doreen Francis,                               Jenny Burmeister, Rhonda Peatey.

          SELECTORS:    Lorna Lathouras, Barbara Elworthy

          DELEGATES to BDBA-L  Meetings:   

            Carol Marcinkus, Hilda Schmidt,                                                 Margaret Petersen.